Yurok dictionary

Writing system: default | hyphens | linguistic

Search index (1)

kooychkwok'

Dictionary entry

kooychkwok'vt oo-class • I buy • Variant kwooychkwok'

Lexicon record # 1051 | Source references: R210 JE21 JE25 RS(ALK1940:99cc)

Other paradigm form

  • 3sg kooychkwom' GT1

Short recordings (4) | Sentence examples (19)

  1. kooychkwok' "I buy" (spoken by Glenn Moore)

    Audio
    | Download
  2. kooychkwok' "I buy (something)" (spoken by Florence Shaughnessy)

    Audio
    | Download
  3. kooychkwol' (spoken by Glenn Moore)

    Audio
    | Download
  4. kooychkwom' (spoken by Glenn Moore)

    Audio
    | Download